Archives

Winter 2016-2017

Course No. Sec Credit Short Title Term Days Time Location Instructor
LLED 315 301 3 ESL SEC C&P 1 M 16:30 -19:30 SCRF 200 LEE, HENRY SIMON
LLED 325 105 4 T & L FREN ELEM 1 M 13:00 -15:00 SCRF 200 BURT, KELLY
LLED 336 177 3 COMMUNICATION 1 T 13:00 -16:00 SCRF 200 BAWA, NIRMAL KAUR
LLED 336 624 3 COMMUNICATION 1  - BAWA, NIRMAL KAUR
LLED 336 625 3 COMMUNICATION 1  - BAWA, NIRMAL KAUR
LLED 350 101 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 T 09:30 -12:30 PCOH 1001 CORELLA MORALES, MEGHAN
LLED 350 102 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 F 13:00 -16:00 SCRF 203 ASSELIN, MARLENE
LLED 350 104 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 T 14:00 -17:00 PCOH 1002 ASSELIN, MARLENE
LLED 350 105 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 M 17:00 -20:00 SCRF 204 LEWIS, CYNTHIA
LLED 350 107 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 W 09:00 -12:00 SCRF 206 NICHOLS, LAURA ANN
LLED 350 108 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 W 13:00 -16:00 PCOH 1001 MCTAVISH, MARIANNE
LLED 350 109 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 T 09:30 -12:30 SCRF 207 FILIPENKO, MARGOT
LLED 350 110 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 F 13:00 -16:00 SCRF 204 CHANG, LISA
LLED 352 102 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE 1 F 10:00 -12:00 SCRF 209 BUNKER, BEVERLEY
LLED 352 109 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE 1 F 13:00 -14:30 SCRF 208 BUNKER, BEVERLEY
LLED 353 101 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 1 F 13:00 -15:00 SCRF 202 ALLEN, DAWN
LLED 353 104 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 1 M 10:00 -12:00 SCRF 200 EARLY, MARGARET
LLED 353 107 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 1 M 13:00 -15:00 PCOH 1003 EARLY, MARGARET
LLED 353 108 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 1 M 10:00 -12:00 SCRF 204 WERNICKE-HEINRICHS, MEIKE
LLED 353 109 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 1 W 09:30 -12:30 SCRF 1003 EARLY, MARGARET
LLED 353 110 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 1 T 16:00 -18:00 PCOH 1003 ALLEN, DAWN
LLED 360 301 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 MW 14:30 -16:00 SCRF 207 BRIDGE, CHRISTINE
LLED 360 302 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 M 16:30 -19:30 SCRF 202 CERVATIUC, ANDREEA
LLED 360 303 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 W 16:30 -19:30 SCRF 202 LEE, HENRY SIMON
LLED 360 304 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 R 09:30 -12:30 SCRF 209 WENER, ABBY
LLED 360 305 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 R 14:00 -17:00 PCOH 1001 TALMY, STEVEN
LLED 360 306 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 F 11:30 -14:30 SCRF 1005 COHEN, GENNA
LLED 360 307 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 F 09:00 -12:00 PCOH 1002 RAMSAY, LORNA
LLED 360 308 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 F 09:30 -12:30 PCOH 1003 WENER, ABBY
LLED 360 309 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 F 13:00 -16:00 PCOH 1002 TALMY, STEVEN
LLED 360 310 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 F 13:00 -16:00 PCOH 1003 DULAY, ANDREA
LLED 360 311 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 MW 13:00 -14:30 PCOH 1002 AHN, CLAIRE
LLED 366 301 3 TEACH LITERATURE 1 MW 09:00 -10:30 PCOH 1001 HILL, PETER
LLED 366 302 3 TEACH LITERATURE 1 MW 10:30 -12:00 PCOH 1001 LEGGO, CARL
LLED 366 303 3 TEACH LITERATURE 1 MW 10:30 -12:00 ORCH 4018 HILL, PETER
LLED 367 301 3 TEACHING WRITING 1 M 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1003 LEGGO, CARL
LLED 367 302 3 TEACHING WRITING 1 W 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1002 JAMES, KEDRICK
LLED 371 301 3 FDN TCH FRCH SEC 1 R 14:00 -17:00 SCRF 200 BANUKE, LUBA
LLED 372 301 3 TCH FR LNG&LIT S 1 M 17:00 -20:00 PCOH 1002 GEORGE, NICOLE
LLED 381 301 3 TCH MOD LNG SEC 1 M 16:30 -19:30 SCRF 200 LEE, HENRY SIMON
LLED 386 301 3 SC THTR INTR C&P 1 R 17:00 -20:00 PCOH 1001 BEARE, DAVID
LLED 441 63A 3 INTR TCH CH LIT 1  - SHOEMAKER, KATHRYN
LLED 452 63A 3 DISC LIT INT-SEC 1  - HAGGERTY, JOHN
LLED 462 63A 3 SCH LRC PROG 1  - DELVECCHIO, JENNIFER
LLED 478 1 3 INTRO TO TESL 1 R 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1002 CERVATIUC, ANDREEA
LLED 478 1 6 INTRO TO TESL 1 S 13:00 -19:00 PCOH 1003 FOULADI, DIANNE
LLED 489 1 3 APPL LING TEACH 1 M 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1001 SHI, LING
LLED 489 2 3 APPL LING TEACH 1 W 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1001 CERVATIUC, ANDREEA
LLED 526 61 3 SEC LANG ASSESSM 1 T 16:30 -19:30 SCRF 203 BOURNOT-TRITES, MONIQUE
LLED 534 61 3 THR RES TC WR CO 1 W 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1215 LEGGO, CARL
LLED 536 61 3 DRAMA&LIT IN EDU 1 T 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1008 BELLIVEAU, GEORGE
LLED 558 61 3 LIT&MULTIMODALTY 1 M 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1011 DOBSON, TERESA
LLED 573 61 3 SEC LANG ACQ 1 W 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1003 DUFF, PATRICIA
LLED 574 61 3 TEACH SEC LANG 1 R 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1009 SHI, LING
LLED 590 61A 3 GRADUATING PAPER 1  - DENIZOT, ISABELLE
LLED 590 61B 3 GRADUATING PAPER 1 S 08:30 -16:00 MCTAVISH, MARIANNE
LLED 601 61 3 THR LNG&LIT RSRC 1 T 13:00 -16:00 PCOH 1302 LI, GUOFANG
LIBE 463 63A 3 SELECT LIBR RES 1  - KULYK, TAMZEN
LIBE 463 63B 3 SELECT LIBR RES 1  - DURAN, LORENA
LIBE 477 63A 3 SP TPCS TCH LIBR 1  - MUELLER, AARON
EDUC 500 2 3 RES MTHD IN EDUC 1 W 16:30 -19:30 SCRF 200 HENRY, ANNETTE

Course No. Sec Credit Short Title Term Days Time Location Instructor
LLED 351 101 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM 2 W 13:00 -17:00 PCOH 1003 CLAUSEN, LAURIE CATHLEEN
LLED 351 102 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM 2 F 08:00 -13:00 PCOH 1003 CLAUSEN, LAURIE CATHLEEN
LLED 351 104 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM 2 MW 10:00 -12:00 PCOH 1001 NICHOLS, LAURA ANN
LLED 351 105 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM 2 M 16:30 -19:00 SCRF 209 GEORGE, NICOLE
LLED 351 107 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM 2 F 10:30 -13:00 PCOH 1001 DAVIDSON, SARA
LLED 351 108 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM 2 WF 10:30 -13:00 PCOH 1002 NICHOLS, LAURA ANN
LLED 351 109 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM 2 T 09:30 -12:30 SCRF 208 FILIPENKO, MARGOT
LLED 351 110 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM 2 T 14:00 -16:30 PCOH 1001 CHANG, LISA
LLED 351 640 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM 2  - MAGUIRE, SUSANNE; WHEELER, FAY
LLED 352 101 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE 2 MW 10:30 -13:00 PCOH 1001 BURT, KELLY
LLED 352 104 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE 2 MW 08:00 -10:30 PCOH 1001 BURT, KELLY
LLED 352 107 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE 2 F 14:00 -16:30 PCOH 1001 BUNKER, BEVERLEY
LLED 352 108 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE 2 M 08:00 -10:00 SCRF 201 BURT, KELLY
LLED 352 110 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE 2 MW 13:00 -15:00 PCOH 1001 BURT, KELLY
LLED 353 102 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 2 F 08:00 -13:00 PCOH 1001 ALLEN, DAWN
LLED 353 105 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 2 F 08:00 -13:00 SCRF 200 WERNICKE-HEINRICHS, MEIKE
LLED 361 640 3 LIT PRC&ASMT SEC 2  - MAGUIRE, SUSANNE
LLED 399 2 3 TESL PRACTICUM 2 T 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1002 FOULADI, DIANNE
LLED 441 63C 3 INTR TCH CH LIT 2  - DELVECCHIO, JENNIFER
LLED 446 63C 3 TCH ILLUS MATER 2  - SHOEMAKER, KATHRYN
LLED 459 63C 3 TRND ISS RDG INS 2  - BECKER, AVA
LLED 478 2 3 INTRO TO TESL 2 R 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1003 DUFF, PATRICIA
LLED 479 63C 3 EDUC IMMIG STDTS 2  - CERVATIUC, ANDREEA
LLED 480 61 3 ADV ST LNG LIT 2 W 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1011 CERVATIUC, ANDREEA
LLED 489 3 3 APPL LING TEACH 2 W 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1002 NORTON, BONNY
LLED 489 4 3 APPL LING TEACH 2 M 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1001 DUFF, PATRICIA
LLED 510 62 3 LANG,DISCRS&IDTY 2 M 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1302 NORTON, BONNY
LLED 526 62A 3 SEC LANG ASSESSM 2  - BOURNOT-TRITES, MONIQUE
LLED 540 62 3 IN RES TEACH LIT 2 M 16:30 -19:30 SCRF 203 ROGERS, THERESA
LLED 556 62A 3 TH&RES EARLY LIT 2  - MCTAVISH, MARIANNE
LLED 565C 62 3 SPC C SUBJ MTFLD 2 R 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1215 JAMES, KEDRICK
LLED 565E 61 3 SPC C SUBJ MTFLD 2 W 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1011 CERVATIUC, ANDREEA
LLED 565G 62 3 SPC C SUBJ MTFLD 2 R 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1011 WERNICKE-HEINRICHS, MEIKE
LLED 570 61 3 THRY/RES ENGL ED 2 T 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1302 ZAPPA, SANDRA
LLED 577 61 3 CLT&POL SEC LANG 2 M 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1003 KUBOTA, RYUKO
LLED 602 62 3 CRT ANLY ISS&MTH 2 T 13:00 -16:00 PCOH 1215 KUBOTA, RYUKO
LIBE 461 63C 3 ADMIN OF SCH LRC 2  - POWELL, GORDON
LIBE 465 63C 3 ORG LRN RES 2  - CHO, ALLAN
LIBE 467 63C 3 INFO SERVICES I 2  - MUELLER, AARON

Summer 2016

Course No. Sec Credit Short Title Term Days Time Location Instructor
LIBE 461 93Q 3 ADMIN OF SCH LRC 1 M 07:00 -07:30 POWELL, GORDON
LLED 352 964 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE 1  - ROBERTSON, HEATHER
LLED 361 920 3 LIT PRC&ASMT SEC 1 M 09:00 -12:00 PCOH 1001 JAMES, KEDRICK
LLED 361 921 3 LIT PRC&ASMT SEC 1 M 09:00 -12:00 SCRF 208 WENER, ABBY
LLED 361 922 3 LIT PRC&ASMT SEC 1 M 09:00 -12:00 PCOH 1003 HELMER, SYLVIA
LLED 361 923 3 LIT PRC&ASMT SEC 1 WF 10:00 -12:00 SCRF 203 HAGGERTY, JOHN
LLED 361 924 3 LIT PRC&ASMT SEC 1 WF 10:00 -12:00 SCRF 201 STRANGER-JOHANNESSEN, ESPEN
LLED 361 925 3 LIT PRC&ASMT SEC 1 WF 13:00 -15:00 PCOH 1001 JAMES, KEDRICK
LLED 361 926 3 LIT PRC&ASMT SEC 1 M 13:00 -16:00 PCOH 1002 AHN, CLAIRE
LLED 361 927 3 LIT PRC&ASMT SEC 1 WF 10:00 -12:00 PCOH 1002 AHN, CLAIRE
LLED 399 96A 3 TESL PRACTICUM S 13:00 -15:00 KUBOTA, RYUKO
LLED 421 93Q 3 GRAMLIGNE  - DENIZOT, ISABELLE
LLED 478 96A 6 INTRO TO TESL MTWRF 09:00 -11:00 KUBOTA, RYUKO
LLED 489 921 3 APPL LING TEACH 1 MTWR 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1003 SURTEES, VICTORIA
LLED 489 922 3 APPL LING TEACH 1 MTWR 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1003 Anderson, Tim
LLED 520 93A 3 TEACHNG MOD LANG 1 S  - WERNICKE-HEINRICHS, MEIKE
LLED 565E 93A 3 SPC C SUBJ MTFLD 1 S 08:30 -15:30 EARLY, MARGARET
LLED 565G 952 3 SPC C SUBJ MTFLD 1 TR 13:00 -16:00 PCOH 1215 LI, GUOFANG
LLED 565H 952 3 SPC C SUBJ MTFLD 1 MW 16:30 -19:30 PCOH 1011 TIERNEY, ROBERT
LLED 590 921 3 GRADUATING PAPER 1  -
LLED 590 941 3 GRADUATING PAPER  -
LLED 590 97A 3 GRADUATING PAPER  -
LLED 599 941 9 MASTER'S THESIS  -
LLED 699 941 0 DOC DISSERTATION  -
LLED 699 942 0 DOC DISSERTATION 1  -

Course No. Sec Credit Short Title Term Days Time Location Instructor
LLED 367 951 3 TEACHING WRITING 2 MTWRF 10:30 -13:00 PCOH 1001 HILL, PETER
LLED 387 951 3 SC THTR APP CURR 2 S 09:00 -16:00 SWNG 309 BELLIVEAU, GEORGE
LLED 388 951 3 SC THTR PRC&DSGN 2 MTWRF 08:00 -10:30 PCOH 1001 BELLIVEAU, SUSAN
LLED 399 96A 3 TESL PRACTICUM S 13:00 -15:00 KUBOTA, RYUKO
LLED 421 93Q 3 GRAMLIGNE  - DENIZOT, ISABELLE
LLED 423 951 3 TCH FRN ADOL LIT 2 MTWRF 13:30 -16:00 PCOH 1002 BRISSON, GENEVIEVE
LLED 433 951 3 DRAMA CREATVAPPR 2 MTWRF 08:00 -10:30 PCOH 1001 BELLIVEAU, SUSAN
LLED 434 951 3 DRAMA CROSS-CURR 2 MTWRF 08:00 -10:30 PCOH 1001 BELLIVEAU, SUSAN
LLED 435 951 3 DRAMA COMMUNITY 2 S 09:00 -16:00 SWNG 309 BELLIVEAU, GEORGE
LLED 444 951 3 MLT CLT CH LIT 2 MTWRF 13:30 -16:00 PCOH 1002 FILIPENKO, MARGOT
LLED 449 951 3 TCH ADOLESC LIT 2 MTWRF 10:30 -13:00 SWNG 107 AHN, CLAIRE
LLED 469 951 3 RESOURCE-BSD TCH 2 MTWRF 10:30 -13:00 SWNG 407 EKDAHL, MOIRA
LLED 478 951 3 INTRO TO TESL 2 MTWRF 10:30 -13:00 SCRF 1328 FOULADI, DIANNE
LLED 478 96A 3 INTRO TO TESL 2 MTWRF  - EARLY, MARGARET
LLED 478 952 3 INTRO TO TESL 2 MTWRF 10:30 -13:00 SCRF 208 HAGGERTY, JOHN
LLED 478 96A 6 INTRO TO TESL MTWRF 09:00 -11:00 KUBOTA, RYUKO
LLED 489 951 3 APPL LING TEACH 2 MTWRF 10:30 -13:00 SWNG 305 GALLA, CANDACE
LLED 489 952 3 APPL LING TEACH 2 MTWRF 10:30 -13:00 PCOH 1001 KIM, WON
LLED 489 96A 6 APPL LING TEACH 2 MTWRF  - TALMY, STEVEN
LLED 525 96A 3 BILING ED:THR&PR 2 MTWR  - LEVASSEUR, CATHERINE
LLED 565B 921 3 SPC C SUBJ MTFLD 2 MTWRF 13:30 -16:00 GALLA, CANDACE
LLED 565D 951 3 SPC C SUBJ MTFLD 2 MTWRF 13:30 -16:00 PCOH 1002 FILIPENKO, MARGOT
LLED 573 96A 3 SEC LANG ACQ 2 MTWR 08:30 -12:00 BEL, DAVID
LLED 590 941 3 GRADUATING PAPER  -
LLED 590 97A 3 GRADUATING PAPER  -
LLED 599 941 9 MASTER'S THESIS  -
LLED 699 941 0 DOC DISSERTATION  -
LLED 699 971 0 DOC DISSERTATION 2  -
LLED 699 PH1 0 DOC DISSERTATION 2 MTWRF 11:30 -14:30

Winter 2014-2015

Course No. Sec Credit Short Title Term Days Time Location Instructor
LIBE 463 63A 3 SELECT LIBR RES 1 ON LINE Anne Letain
LIBE 465 63C 3 ORG LRN RES 1 ON LINE Allan Cho
LLED 315A 301 3 ESL SEC C&P 1 M W 9:00-10:30 PONE 117 Sylvia Helmer
LLED 325A 105 4 T & L FREN ELEM 1 M W 1:00-3:00 SCRF 200 AM Bilton
LLED 336 177 3 SPCH COMM FR TCH 1 T 1:00-4:00 SCRF 200 Nirmal Bawa
LLED 336 626 3 SPCH COMM FR TCH 1 KAML OOPS Nirmal Bawa
LLED 336 628 3 SPCH COMM FR TCH 1 BELA BELA Nirmal Bawa
LLED 350 101 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 T 9:00-12:30 SCRF 208 Marlene Asselin
LLED 350 102 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 F 1:00-4:00 SCRF 203 Marlene Asselin
LLED 350 104 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 T 2:00-5:30 SCRF 1004 Margot Filipenko
LLED 350 105 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 W 4:00-7:00 SCRF 200 Genevieve Brisson
LLED 350 107 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 W 9:00-12:00 SCRF 206 Margot Filipenko
LLED 350 108 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 W 1:00-4:00 SCRF 204 Marianne McTavish
LLED 350 109 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 T 9:30-12:30 SCRF 207 Maureen Kendrick
LLED 350 109 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 T 9:30-12:30 SCRF 207
LLED 350 110 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM 1 F 1:00-4:00 SCRF 207 Roxanne Madryga
LLED 350 640 3 CLSRM DISCRS ELM SEL KIRK Fay Wheeler
LLED 353 101 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 1 F 1:00-3:00 SCRF 202 Tim Anderson
LLED 353 102 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 1 F 10:00-12:00 SCRF 1004 Tim Anderson
LLED 353 104 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 1 M 10:00-12:00 SCRF 200 Margaret Early
LLED 353 107 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 1 M 1:00-3:00 SCRF 209 Margaret Early
LLED 353 108 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 1 M 10:00-12:00 SCRF 204 Margot Filipenko
LLED 353 109 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 1 W 9:30-12:30 SCRF 1003 Jeannie Kerr
LLED 353 109 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 1 W 9:30-12:30 SCRF 1003
LLED 353 110 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL 1 T 4:00-6:00 SCRF 206 Roxanne Madryga
LLED 360 301 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 M W 2:30-4:00 SCRF 206 Christine Bridge
LLED 360 302 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 M 4:30-8:00 SCRF 203 Norma Jamieson
LLED 360 303 3 1 W 4:30-7:30 SCRF 202 Chelsey Hauge
LLED 360 304 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 R 9:30-12:30 SCRF 209 Sylvia Helmer
LLED 360 305 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 R 2:00-5:00 SCRF 201 Henry Lee
LLED 360 306 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 F 11:30-2:30 SCRF 1020 Henry Lee
LLED 360 307 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 F 9:00-12:00 SCRF 209 Ken Cooper
LLED 360 308 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 F 9:30-12:30 SCRF 1328 Chelsey Hauge
LLED 360 309 3 CLS DSC TEL SECD 1 F 1:00-4:00 SCRF 208 Ken Cooper
LLED 361 640 3 LIT PRC&ASMT SEC 2 SEL KIRK Kedrick James
LLED 366 301 3 TEACH READNG&LIT 1 M W 9:00-10:30 SCRF 1005 Peter Hill
LLED 366 302 3 TEACH READNG&LIT 1 M W 10:30-12:00 SCRF 1004 Carl Leggo
LLED 366 640 3 TEACH READNG&LIT 1 SEL KIRK Karen Lavender
LLED 367 301 3 TEACHING WRITING 1 M 4:30-8:00 SCRF 207 Carl Leggo
LLED 367 302 3 TEACHING WRITING 1 W 4:30-7:30 SCRF 209 Kedrick James
LLED 371 301 3 FDN TCH FRCH SEC 1 R 11:30-2:30 SCRF 1020 Henry Lee
301 3 1 F 3:00-5:00 SCRF 1020
LLED 372 301 3 TCH FR LNG&LIT S 1 M 5:00-8:30 PONE 121 Anne Marie Bilton
LLED 381 301 3 TCH MOD LNG SEC 1 M 4:30-8:00 SCRF 200 Ryuko Kubota
LLED 381 640 1.5 TCH MOD LNG SEC 1 SEL Wendy Voikin
LLED 386/434 301 3 SC THTR INTR C&P 1 R 5:00-8:00 PONE 127 David Beare
LLED 391 63A 3 1 ON LINE Karen Armstrong
LLED 434/386 201 3 DRAMA SECONDARY 1 R 5:00-8:00 PONE 127 David Beare
LLED 441 63A 3 INTR TCH CH LIT 1 ON LINE Kathie Shoemaker
LLED 462 63A 3 SCH LRC PROG 1 ON LINE Jennifer Delvecchio
LLED 478A 1 3 INTRO TO TESL 1 R 4:30-7:30 PONE 123 Dianne Fouladi
LLED 478C 1 6 INTRO TO TESL 1 S 1:00-7:00 PONE 121 Dianne Fouladi
LLED 479 63A 3 EDUC IMMIG STDTS 1 ON LINE Melanie Wong
LLED 489A 1 3 APPL LING TEACH 1 W 4:30-7:30 PONE 123 Candace Galla
LLED 489A 2 3 APPL LING TEACH 1 W 4:30-7:30 PONE 127 Ken Reeder
LLED 526 61 3 SEC LANG ASSESSM 1 R 4:30-7:30 PONE 111 Monique BT (Eng)
LLED 534A 61 3 THR RES TC WR CO 1 W 4:30-7:30 PONE 111 Carl Leggo
LLED 536 61 3 DRAMA&LIT IN EDU 1 T 4:30-7:30 PONE 127 Geroge Belliveau
LLED 540 61 3 IN RES TEACH LIT 1 R 4:30-7:30 PONE 121 Theresa Rogers
LLED 550/556 1 Surrey Jim Anderson
LLED 572A 61 3 RESEARCH IN ESL 1 M 4:30-7:30 PONE 127 Margaret Early
LLED 577 61 3 CLT&POL SEC LANG 1 T 4:30-7:30 SCRF 1023 Ryuko Kubota
LLED 590 61A 3 FRM 4 1 S 9:00-4:00 On Line Isabelle Denizot
LLED 601 61 3 THR LNG&LIT RSRC 1 T 1:00-4:00 PONE 111  Jim Anderson

Course No. Sec. Credit Short Title Days Time Location Instructor
LIBE 461 63C 3 ADMIN OF SCH LRC ON LINE Gordon Powell
LIBE 467 63A 3 INFO SERVICES I ON LINE Anne Letain
LIBE 477B 3 SP TPCS TCH LIBR ON LINE Aaron Mueller
LLED 336 629 3 SPCH COMM FR TCH DUN CAN Nirmal Bawa
LLED 351 101 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM W 1:00-5:00 SCRF 200 Margot Filipneko
LLED 351 102 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM F 8:00-12:00 SCRF 203 Marianne McTavish
LLED 351 104 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM M W 10:00-12:00 SCRF 201 Margot Filipenko
LLED 351 105 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM T 4:30-7:00 SCRF 204 Genevieve Brisson
LLED 351 107 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM W 3:00-5:00 SCRF 208 Maureen Kendrick
LLED 351 107 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM F 10:00-12:00 SCRF 202
LLED 351 108 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM W F 10:30-1:00 SCRF 204 Marianne McTavish
LLED 351 109 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM T 9:30-12:30 SCRF 208 Margot Filipneko
LLED 351 110 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM T 2:00-4:30 SCRF 209 Lisa Chang
LLED 351 640 2 LTR PRC&AST ELEM SEL KIRK Fay Wheeler
LLED 352 101 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE M W 8:00-10:30 SCRF 200 Cynthia Clerc
LLED 352 102 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE F 8:00-1:00 SCRF 200 Cynthia Clerc
LLED 352 104 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE M W 8:00-10:30 SCRF 200 Cynthia Clerc
LLED 352 107 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE M W 10:00-12:00 SCRF 200 Anne Marie Bilton
LLED 352 108 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE W 8:00-12:00 SCRF 200 Anne Marie Bilton
LLED 352 110 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE M W 1:00-3:00 SCRF 202 Cynthia Clerc
LLED 352 640 2 INTR TCH FRN ELE SEL KIRK Heather Robertson
LLED 353 105 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL F 8:00-12:00 SCRF 200 Annette Henry
LLED 353 640 2 ENG ADNL LANG EL SEL KIRK Sylvia Helmer
LLED 371 640 3 FDN TCH FRCH SEC SEL KIRK
LLED 399 2 3 TESL PRACTICUM T 4:30-7:30 PONE 121 Dianne Fouladi
LLED 433 221 3 DRAMA ELEMENTARY M 4:30-7:30 SCRF 204 Janice Valdez
LLED 441 63C 3 INTR TCH CH LIT ON LINE Kathie Shoemaker
LLED 444 2 3 MLT CLT CH LIT R 4:30-7:30 SCRF 201 Margot Fillipenko
LLED 450 2 3 T & L KIND & PRM W 4:30-7:30 SCRF 1004 Marianne McTavish
LLED 454.002/565G.062 3 Adolescent Literacies R 4:30-7:30 ON LINE Theresa Rogers
LLED 456A/565B 2 3 ID LRNR LIT DIFF M 4:30-7:30 PONE 123 Jim Anderson
LLED 469 63C 3 RESOURCE-BSD TCH ON LINE Jennifer Delvechio
LLED 478B 2 3 INTRO TO TESL R 4:30-7:30 PONE 123 Dianne Fouladi
LLED 479 63C 3 EDUC IMMIG STDTS ON LINE Sylvia Helmer
LLED 480B 2 3 ADV ST LNG LIT W 4:30-7:30 PONE 111
LLED 489B 3 3 APPL LING TEACH W 4:30-7:30 SCRF 206 Lee Gunderson
LLED 489B 4 3 APPL LING TEACH W 4:30-7:30 PONE 123 Patsy Duff
LLED 511A 61 3 SEM CHLD LANG ED W 4:30-7:30 PONE 127 Ken Reeder
LLED 552 61A FRM 4 On Line Monique BT (Fr)
LLED 553 62 3 THEOR FDNT ESL M 4:30-7:30 PONE 111 Lee Gunderson
LLED 558 62 3 LIT&MULTIMODALTY T 4:30-7:30 PONE 111 Maureen Kendrick
LLED 565B/456A 61 3 SPC C SUBJ MTFLD M 4:30-7:30 PONE 123 Jim Anderson
LLED 565C 61 3 SPC C SUBJ MTFLD W 4:30-7:30 SCRF 1023 Marlene Asselin
LLED 565G/454.002 62 3 Adolescent Literacies R 4:30-7:30 Theresa Rogers
LLED 573 61 3 THEORIES of 2nd LANG ACQ T 4:30-7:30 Patsy Duff
LLED 602 62 3 CRT ANLY ISS&MTH T 1:00-4:00 SCRF 200 Ling Shi

Summer 2014

Course No. Sec Credit Title Term Day(s) Time Location Instructor
LLED 361 920 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1

M

 

WF

9:00-12:00

10:00-12:00

SCRF 200 Melanie Wong
LLED 361 921 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1

M

 

WF

9:00-12:00

10:00-12:00

SCRF 206 Sara Schroeter
LLED 361 922 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1

M

 

WF

9:00-12:00

10:00-12:00

SCRF 202 Holly Koen
LLED 361 923 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1

M

 

WF

9:00-12:00

10:00-12:00

SCRF 203 Chesley Hauge
LLED 361 924 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1

M

 

WF

9:00-12:00

10:00-12:00

SCRF 201 Kedrick James
LLED 361 925 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1

M

 

WF

13:00-16:00

13:00-15:00

SCRF 200 Kedrick James
LLED 361 926 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1

M

 

WF

13:00-16:00

13:00-15:00

SCRF 201 Theresa Rogers
LLED 361 927 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1

M

 

WF

9:00-12:00

10:00-12:00

SCRF 208 Ken Cooper
LLED 361 964 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 SELKIRK
LLED 489 921 3 Applied Linguistics for Teachers 1 MTWR 16:30-19:30 PONE 127 Ishmaeil Fazel/Victoria Surtees
LLED 489 922 3 Applied Linguistics for Teachers 1 MTWRF 11:30-14:30 PONE 123 Joel Heng Hartse
LLED 520A 93A 3 Theory and Research in Teaching of Modern Languages 1 S Meike Wernicke-Heinriche
LLED 565A 921 3 Teaching English Language Learners in Mainstream/English Medium of Instruction Classrooms: Theory and Research 1 MW 16:30-19:30 PONE 111 Margaret Early
LLED 565B 921 3 Picture Books and Children's Literacy Development 1 TR 16:30-19:30 PONE 111 Margot Filipenko

Course No. Sec Credit Title Term Day(s) Time Location Instructor

 LLED

 

352 109 2 Introduction to Teaching and Learning French: Elementary 2 MTWRF 9:30-12:30 SCRF 205 Lori Prodan
LLED 368 951 3 Multiliteracies in English Language Arts Classrooms 2 MTWRF 11:30-14:30 SCRF 209 Teresa Dobson
LLED 368 952 3 Multiliteracies in English Language Arts Classrooms 2 MTWRF 14:30-17:30 SCRF 207 Teresa Dobson
LLED 382 951 3 Teaching Language and Literacy - Modern Languages: Secondary 2 MTWRF 8:00-11:00 PONE 127 Sandi Kostur
LLED 387/434/433 951 3 Secondary Theatre: Applications to Curriculum 2 MTWRF 8:00-11:00 SCRF 205 Sara Schroeter/Amanda Wager
LLED 388/435A/565F 96A 3 Summer Drama Institute 2 MTWRF 8:00-16:30 PONF 103/FWTH David Beare/George Belliveau
LLED 399 96A 3 Practicum in Teaching English as a Second Language 2 MTWRFS 13:00-15:00 Off Campus Taura Kyoto
LLED 421 93Q 3 Gramligne: Learning and Teaching Grammar in Text for the Second Language Classroom 2 Isabelle Denizot
LLED 422 96Q 3 Language Assessment in the French as a Second/Additional Language Classroom 2 Isabelle Denizot
LLED 439 951 3 Shakespeare in the Classroom 2 MTWRF 11:30-16:30 CANCELLED Kedrick James
LLED 443 951 3 Teaching Folklore in the Elementary Classroom 2 MTWRF 8:00-11:00 CANCELLED Margot Filipenkon
LLED 445 951 3 Poetry in Education: Elementary and Middle Years 2 MTWRF 11:30-14:30 PONE 127 Carl Leggo
LLED 449 951 3 Teaching Adolescents' Literature 2 MTWRF 8:00-11:00 PONE 123 Claire Ahn
LLED 469 951 3 Resource-Based Teaching 2 MTWRF 11:30-14:30 SWNG 109 Moira Ekdahl
LLED 478A 951 3 Introduction to Teaching English as a Second Language 2 MTWRF 11:30-14:30 PONE 127 Dianne Fouladi
LLED 478B 952 3 Introduction to Teaching English as a Second Language 2 MTWRF 11:30-14:30 PONE 121 Micheal Trottier
LLED 478C 96A 3 Introduction to Teaching English as a Second Language 2 MTWRFS 9:00-17:00 Off Campus Steven Talmy
LLED 480B/565H 952 3 Advanced Academic Writing in Education Research: Examining Textual Conventions in Your Field of Study 2 MTWRF 11:30-14:30 PONE 121 Anneke van Enk
LLED 480C/565C 952 3 Advanced Studies in Language and Literacy Education 2 MTWRF 11:30-14:30 SCRF 1006 Candace Galla
LLED 480D/565D 952 3 Environmental Literacy 2 MTWRF 14:30-17:30 PONE 121 Kedrick James
LLED 489A 951 3 Applied Linguistics for Teachers 2 MTWRF 11:30-14:30 PONE 123 Natalia Balyasnikova
LLED 489B 952 3 Applied Linguistics for Teachers 2 MTWRF 11:30-14:30 PONE 123 Bonny Norton
LLED 489C 96A 3 Applied Linguistics for Teachers 2 MTWRF 10:30-1:00 PONE 117 Ryan Deschambault
LLED 510 951 3 Language, Discourse and Identity 2 MTWRF 14:30-17:30 PONE 111 Bonny Norton
LLED 525 96A 3 Bilingual Education: Theory and Practice 2 MTWR 8:30-12:00 Off Campus Catherine Levasseur
LLED 565I/CCFI508B 952 3 Ethnography of Communication 2 MTWRF 14:30-17:30 PONE 111 Patsy Duff
LLED 565J 951 3 Critical Readings of Popular Culture: How to Engage Students in Critical Literacies 2 MTWRF 8:30-11:30 PONF 103 Angel Lin
LLED 590 941 3 Graudating Paper 2
LLED 699 PH1 0 Doctoral Dissertation 2 MTWRF 11:30-14:30 PONE 111

Winter 2013-2014

Course No. Sec Credit Title Term Day(s) Time Location Instructor
LIBE 461 63A 3 Administration of the School Library Resource Centre  1 Online Gordon Powell
LIBE 463 63A 3 Selection of Learning Resources 1  1 Online Anne Letain
LIBE 467 63A 3 Information Services 1 1 Online Anne Letain
LLED 315 301 3 English as a Second Language - Secondary: Curriculum and Pedagogy 1 MW 9:30-10:30 SCRF 1005 Sylvia Helmer
LLED 325 105 4 Teaching & Learning French in Elementary Schools 1 MW 13:00-15:00 SCRF 200 Joanne Robertson
LLED 350 101 3 Classroom Discourses: Elementary 1 T 9:30-12:30 SCRF 203 Marlene Asselin
LLED 350 102 3 Classroom Discourses: Elementary 1 F 13:00-16:00 SCRF 201 Maureen Kedrick
LLED 350 104 3 Classroom Discourses: Elementary 1 T 14:00-17:00 SCRF 1004 Marlene Asselin
LLED 350 105 3 Classroom Discourses: Elementary 1 W 16:00-19:00 SCRF 200 Sylvie Karsenti
LLED 350 107 3 Classroom Discourses: Elementary 1 W 9:00-12:00 SCRF 201 Margot Filipenko
LLED 350 108 3 Classroom Discourses: Elementary 1 W 13:00-16:00 SCRF 204 Marianne McTavish
LLED 350 109 3 Classroom Discourses: Elementary 1 T 9:30-12:30 SCRF 207 Margot Filipenko
LLED 350 109 3 Classroom Discourses: Elementary 1 T 9:30-12:30 SCRF 207
LLED 350 110 3 Classroom Discourses: Elementary 1 F 13:00-16:00 SCRF 202 Lori Prodan
LLED 350 640 3 Classroom Discourses: Elementary 1 Selkirk Fay Wheeler
LLED 352 101 2 Introduction to Teaching & Learning French: Elementary 1 W 13:00-17:00 SCRF 209 Cynthia Clerc
LLED 352 107 2 Introduction to Teaching & Learning French: Elementary 1 T 10:30-12:30 SCRF 1328 Cynthia Clerc
LLED 352 109 2 Introduction to Teaching & Learning French: Elementary 1 T 13:30-16:30 SCRF 208 Lori Prodan
LLED 352 109 2 Introduction to Teaching & Learning French: Elementary 1 T 13:30-16:30 SCRF 208 Lori Prodan
LLED 352 640 2 Introduction to Teaching & Learning French: Elementary 1 Selkirk Heather Robinson
LLED 353 101 2 Teaching & Learning English as an Additional Language: Elementary 1 F 13:00-15:00 SCRF 208 Melanie Wong
LLED 353 102 2 Teaching & Learning English as an Additional Language: Elementary 1 F 10:00-12:00 SCRF 1004 Melanie Wong
LLED 353 104 2 Teaching & Learning English as an Additional Language: Elementary 1 M 10:00-12:00 PONE 117 Margaret Early
LLED 353 107 2 Teaching & Learning English as an Additional Language: Elementary 1 M 13:00-15:00 SCRF 209 Margaret Early
LLED 353 108 2 Teaching & Learning English as an Additional Language: Elementary 1 M 10:00-12:00 SCRF 204 Roxanne Madryga
LLED 353 109 2 Teaching & Learning English as an Additional Language: Elementary 1 W 10:30-12:30 SCRF 1003 Lori Prodan
LLED 353 109 2 Teaching & Learning English as an Additional Language: Elementary 1 W 10:30-12:39 SCRF 1003 Lori Prodan
LLED 353 110 2 Teaching & Learning English as an Additional Language: Elementary 1 T 16:00-18:00 PONE 121 Roxanne Madryga
LLED 353 640 2 Teaching & Learning English as an Additional Language: Elementary  1 Selkirk Sylvia Helmer
LLED 360 301 3 Classroom Discourses: Secondary 1 MW 14:30-16:00 SCRF 206 Chelsey Hauge
LLED 360 302 3 Classroom Discourses: Secondary 1 M 16:30-19:30 SCRF 203 Graham Lea
LLED 360 304 3 Classroom Discourses: Secondary 1 R 9:30-12:30 SCRF 206 Sara Schroeter
LLED 360 305 3 Classroom Discourses: Secondary 1 R 14:00-17:00 SCRF 204 Sara Schroeter
LLED 360 306 3 Classroom Discourses: Secondary 1 F 11:30-14:30 PM PONE 127 Kim Lockhart
LLED 360 307 3 Classroom Discourses: Secondary 1 F 9:00-12:00 SCRF 209 Sylvia Helmer
LLED 360 308 3 Classroom Discourses: Secondary 1 F 9:30-12:30 SCRF 1328 Ken Cooper
LLED 360 309 3 Classroom Discourses: Secondary 1 F 13:00-16:00 SCRF 1004 Ken Cooper
LLED 360 640 3 Classroom Discourses and Teaching English Language Learners: Secondary 1 Selkirk Kedrick James
LLED 366 301 3 Teaching Reading & Literature 1 MW 9:00-10:30 PONE 123 Carl Leggo
LLED 366 302 3 Teaching Reading & Literature 1 MW 10:30-12:00 SCRF 1004 Peter Hill
LLED 366 640 3 Teaching Reading & Literature  1 Selkirk
LLED 367 301 3 Teaching Writing 1 M 16:30-19:30 SCRF 207 Kedrick James
LLED 367 302 3 Teaching Writing 1 W 16:30-19:30 PONE 121 Carl Leggo
LLED 371 301 3 Foundations of Teaching French: Secondary 1 F 15:00-18:00 PONE 127 Kim Lockhart
LLED 371 640 3 Foundations of Teaching French: Secondary  1 Selkirk
LLED 372 301 3 Teaching French Language & Literacy: Secondary 1 M 17:00-20:00 PONE 121 Anne-Marie Bilton
LLED 381 301 3 Foundations of Teaching Modern Languages: Secondary 1 M 16:30-19:30 SCRF 200 Sandra Zappa
LLED 386/434 301 3 Secondary Theatre: Introduction to Curriculum & Pedagogy 1 R 17:00-20:00 PONE 127 David Beare
LLED 386 640 3 Secondary Theatre: Introduction to Curriculum & Pedagogy Selkirk
LLED 391 63A 3 Theory & Practice in Reading Instruction Online Karen Armstrong
LLED 434/201 201 3 Drama in Education: Intermediate/Middle School through Secondary 1 R 17:00-20:00 PONE 127 David Beare
LLED 441 63A 3 Introduction to Teacing Children's Literature Online Jennifer Wilson
LLED 452 63A 3 Literacy in the Content Areas: Intermediate through Secondary Online Karen Armstrong
LLED 462 63A 3 School Library Resource Centre Programs Online Linda Greig
LLED 478 1 6 Introduction to Teaching English as a Second Language 1 S 13:00-19:00 PONE 121 Dianne Fouladi
LLED 478 1 3 Introduction to Teaching English as a Second Language 1 R 16:30-19:30 PONE 123 Dianne Fouladi
LLED 479 63A 3 Education of Immigrant Students Online Sylvia Helmer
LLED 480 1 3 ADV ST LING LIT 1 M 16:30-19:30 PM CANCELLED
LLED 489 1 3 Applied Linguistics for Teachers 1 W 16:30-19:30 PONE 123 Bong-gi Sohn
LLED 489 3 3 Applied Linguistics for Teachers 1 W 16:30-19:30 SCRF 1005 Victoria Surtees
LLED 489C 61A 6 Applied Linguistics for Teachers 1 T 16:30-19:30 Meike Wernicke-Heinriche
LLED 491 1 3 Supervised Study in English Education
LLED 492 1 3 Supervised Study in Reading
LLED 493 1 3 Supervised Study in Modern Languages Education
LLED 526 61 3 Secondary Language Assessment 1 R 16:30-19:30 PONE 111 Monique Bournot-Trites
LLED 536 61 3 Drama, Literacies & Literature in Education 1 M 16:30-19:30 PONE 123 George Belliveau
LLED 558 62 3 Literacy & Multimodality 1 T 16:30-19:30 SCRF 205 Maureen Kendrick
LLED 565 62 3 Indigenous Language and Cultural Education: Global Perspectives 1 T 16:30-19:30 PONE 111 Anneke van Enk
LLED 565 61 3 Adult Literacy: A Survey of Theory, Research & Practice 1 T 18:00-21:00 PONF 103 Candace Galla
LLED 572 61 3 Theory & Research in Teaching English as a Second Language 1 M 16:30-19:30 PONE 127 Margaret Early
LLED 580 61 3 Problems in Education
LLED 590 62 3 Graduating Paper
LLED 590 64 3 Graduating Paper 1 R 16:30-19:30 Margot Filipenko
LLED 598 1 6 Field Experience
LLED 599 62 6 Master's Thesis
LLED 599 62 9 Master's Thesis
LLED 601 61 3 Theories of Language & Literacy Research 1 T 13:00-16:00 PONE 111 Theresa Rogers
EDUC 500 2 Research Method in Education 1 W 16:30-19:30 PONE 117 Ling Shi
LLED 699 61 0 Doctoral Dissertation

Course No. Sec Credit Title Term Day(s) Time Location Instructor
LIBE 461 63C 3 Administration of the School Library Resource Centre 2 Online Gordon Powell
LIBE 465 63C 3 Organization of Learning Resources 2 Online Allan Cho
LIBE 477B 63C 3 Special Topics in Teacher Librarianship 2 Online Aaron Mueller
LLED 324 401 3 Teaching and Learning French: Elementary & Middle Years 2 W 15:00-18:00 SCRF 203 Ann Golinsky
LLED 351 101 2 Literacy Practices & Assessment: Elementary 2 W 13:00-17:00 SCRF 200 Maureen Kendrick
LLED 351 102 2 Literacy Practices & Assessment: Elementary 2 F 8:00-12:00 SCRF 203 Maureen Kendrick
LLED 351 104 2 Literacy Practices & Assessment: Elementary 2 MW 10:00-12:00 SCRF 201 Margot Filipenko
LLED 351 105 2 Literacy Practices & Assessment: Elementary 2 T 16:30-18:30 SCRF 202 Anne-Marie Bilton
LLED 351 107 2 Literacy Practices & Assessment: Elementary 2 WF 15:00-17:00 SCRF 208 Margot Filipenko
LLED 351 108 2 Literacy Practices & Assessment: Elementary 2 WF 10:00-12:00 SCRF 202 Marianne McTavish
LLED 351 1109 2 Literacy Practices & Assessment: Elementary 2 T 9:30-12:30 SCRF 208 Maureen Kendrick
LLED 351 110 2 Literacy Practices & Assessment: Elementary 2 T 14:00-16:00 SCRF 201 Lori Prodan
LLED 351/640 340 2 Literacy Practices & Assessment: Elementary 2 Selkirk Fay Wheeler
LLED 352 102 2 Introduction to Teaching & Learning French: Elementary 2 F 8:00-12:00 SCRF 201 Cynthia Clerk
LLED 352 104 2 Introduction to Teaching & Learning French: Elementary 2 MW 8:00-10:00 SCRF 203 Ann Golinsky
LLED 352 108 2 Introduction to Teaching & Learning French: Elementary 2 W 8:00-12:00 SCRF 203 Ann Golinsky
LLED 352 110 2 Introduction to Teaching & Learning French: Elementary 2 MW 13:00-15:00 SCRF 202 Wendy Lee
LLED 353 105 2 Teaching & Learning English as an Additional Language: Elementary 2 F 8:00-12:00 SCRF 200 Tim Anderson
LLED 399 2 3 Practicum in Teaching English as a Second Language 2 T 16:30-19:30 PONE 121 Dianne Fouladi
LLED 433 221 3 Drama in Education: Primary/Elementary Classrooms 2 M 16:30-19:30 SCRF 204 CANCELLED
LLED 441 63C 3 Introduction to Teaching Children's Literature 2 Online Anne Letain
LLED 442  1  3  Trends & Issues in Teaching Children's Literature 2 R  16:30-19:30 PONE 127  Kathy Shoemaker
LLED 459 63C  3  Trends & Issues in Literacy Education 2  Online Karen Armstrong
LLED 469 63C 3 Resource-Based Teaching 2 Online Karin Paul
LLED 478B 2 3 Introduction to Teaching English as a Second Language 2 R 16:30-19:30 PONE 123 Dianne Fouladi
LLED 479 63C 3 Education of Immigrant Students 2 Online Sylvia Helmer
LLED 480B/565B 2 3 Scholarly Discourses in Education: The How & the Why 2 M 16:30-19:30 PONE 117 Anneke van Enk
LLED 489B 2 3 Applied Linguistics for Teachers 2 W 16:30-19:30 PONE 117 Liz Anderson
LLED 489B 4 3 Applied Linguistics for Teachers 2 W 16:30-19:30 PONE 123 Joel Heng Hartse
LLED 491 B 3 Supervised Study in English Education 2
LLED 491 C 6 Supervised Study in English Education
LLED 492 B 3 Supervised Study in Reading 2
LLED 492 C 6 Supervised Study in Reading
LLED 493 B 3 Supervised Study in Modern Language Education 2
LLED 493 C 6 Supervised Study in Modern Language Education
LLED 502 61 3 Analyzing Discourse in Education: Descriptive & Critical Approaches 2 R 16:30-19:30 SCRF 200 Steven Talmy
LLED 526 62A 3 Second Language Assessment: Conceptual & Critical Approaches 2 Online Monique Bournot-Trites
LLED 534A 61 3 Theory & Research in Teaching Written Composition 2 W 16:30-19:30 SCRF 1023 Carl Leggo
LLED 565D 63 3 Early Literacies with Digital Technologies & Media 2 M 16:30-19:30 PONE 105 Marlene Asselin
LLED 573 A 3 Theories of Second Language Acquisition 2 W 16:30-19:30 PONE 127 Patsy Duff
LLED 574 61 3 Theory & Research in Teaching Second Language Writing 2 T 16:30-19:30 PONE 111 Ling Shi
LLED 580 B 3 Problems in Education 2
LLED 590 63 3 Graduating Paper 2
LLED 590 64 3 Graduating Paper 2 R 16:30-19:30 PONE 117 Margot Filipenko
LLED 599 A 6 Master's Thesis 2
LLED 599 C 9 Master's Thesis 2
LLED 602 62 3 Critical Analysis of Issues & Methology in Language & Literacy Education 2 T 13:00-16:00 SCRF 200 Patsy Duff
LLED 699 62 0 Doctoral Dissertation 2

Summer 2013

Course No. Sec Credit Title Term Day(s) Time Location Instructor
LLED 361 920 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 WF 10:00-12:00 SCRF 200 Kedrick James
LLED 361 920 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 M 9:30-12:00 SCRF 201 Kedrick James
LLED 361 920 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 WF 10:00-12:00 SCRF 200 Kedrick James
LLED 361 921 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 WF 10:00-12:00 SCRF 201 Sara Schroeter
LLED 361 921 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 M 9:30-12:00 SCRF 201 Sara Schroeter
LLED 361 922 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 WF 10:00-12:00 SCRF 202 Anne-Marie LaMonde
LLED 361 922 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 M 9:30-12:00 SCRF 202 Anne-Marie LaMonde
LLED 361 923 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 M 9:30-12:00 SCRF 203 Honey Halpern
LLED 361 923 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 WF 10:00-12:00 SCRF 203 Honey Halpern
LLED 361 924 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 WF 10:00-12:00 SCRF 204 Holly Keon
LLED 361 924 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 M 9:30-12:00 SCRF 204 Holly Keon
LLED 361 925 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 WF 13:00-15:00 SCRF 200 Kedrick James
LLED 361 925 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 M 13:00-15:30 SCRF 200 Kedrick James
LLED 361 926 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 M 13:00-15:30 SCRF 201 Chelsey Hague
LLED 361 926 3 Literacy Practices and Assessment: Secondary 1 WF 13:00-15:00 SCRF 201 Chelsey Hague
LLED 421 93Q 3 Gramligne 1 Online Isabelle Denizot
LLED 441 921 3 Introduction to Teaching Children's Literature 1 MW 16:30-19:30 PONE 123 Kathie Shoemaker
LLED 489A 921 3 Applied Linguistics for Teachers 1 MTWR 16:30-19:30 PONE 127
LLED 489B 922 3 Applied Linguistics for Teachers 1 MTWR 16:30-19:30 PONE 127
LLED 503 3 Qualitative Research Interviewing in Education 1 MW 16:30-19:30 PONF 103 Steven Talmy
LLED 523 93A 3 Action Research 1 Off Campus Isabelle Denizot
LLED 565B 921 3 Formalized Approach in Multigenre Analysis of Writing 1 TR 16:30-19:30 PONE 111 Kedrick James
LLED 565D 93A 3 Supporting Learners with Learning Difficulties 1 MTWRF 9:00-16:00 Off Campus Marianne McTavish

Course No. Sec Credit Title Term Day(s) Time Location Instructor
LLED 326 951 3 Introduction to Teaching Mandarin 2 MTWRF 13:30-16:00 PONE 111 Duanduan Li
LLED  367 951 3 Teaching Writing 2 MTWRF 13:30-16:00 SCRF 206 Kedrick James
LLED 368 951 3 Multi-literacies in English Language Arts 2 MTWRF 10:30-13:00 SCRF 1003 Teresa Dobson
LLED 382 951 3 Teaching Language & Literacy: Modern Languages 2 MTWRF 8:00-10:30 SCRF 1328 Sandi Kostur
LLED 387/535 96A 3 Secondary Theatre: Applications to Curriculum/Theory  & Research in Drama in Education 2 MTWRF 9:00-16:30 PONF 103 George Belliveau & David Beare
LLED 388/434 951 3 Drama Secondary 2 MTWRF 8:00-10:30 SCRF 201 Sara Schroeter
LLED 399 96A 3 Teaching English as a Second Language Practicum 2 MTWFS Off Campus Taura
LLED 422 96Q 3 Language Assessment French Secondary: Additional Language 2 Off Campus Isabelle Denizot
LLED 423 951 3 Teaching French Adolescent Literature 2 MTWRF 13:30-16:00 PONE 127 Genevieve Brisson
LLED 435A 96A 3 Advanced Studies in Drama-in-Education 2 MTWRF 9:00-16:30 PONF 103 George Belliveau & David Beare
LLED 438 951 3 Teaching Writing 2 MTWRF 10:30-13:00 SCRF 1003 Kedrick James
LLED 439 951 3 Shakespeare in the Classroom 2 MTWRF 10:30-13:00 SCRF 1003 Kedrick James
LLED 446 951 3 Teaching with Illustrated Materials 2 MTWRF 8:00-10:30 PONE 123 Kathie Shoemaker
LLED 449 951 3 Teaching Adolescents' Literature 2 MTWRF 8:00-10:30 SCRF 204 Claire Ahn
LLED 478A 951 3 Introduction to Teaching English as a Second Language 2 MTWRF 10:30-13:00 PONE 121 Dianne Fauladi
LLED 478A 953 3 Introduction to Teaching English as a Second Language 2 MTWRF 10:30-13:00 PONE 121 Patsy Duff
LLED 478B 952 3 Introduction to Teaching English as a Second Language 2 MTWRF 10:30-13:00 PONE 121 Klara Abdi
LLED 478B 953 3 Introduction to Teaching English as a Second Language 2 MTWRF 10:30-13:00 SWNG 409 Patsy Duff
LLED 478C 96A 3 Introduction to Teaching English as a Second Language 2 MTWRF 10:30-13:00 Off Campus Ryuko Kubota
LLED 480A/512 951 3 Multilingual Literacy & International Development 2 MTWRF 13:30-16:00 PONE 121 Bonny Norton
LLED 480B 952 3 Advanced Studies in Linguistics 2 MTWRF 13:30-16:00 PONE 121
LLED 480C/565I 952 3 Multi-Media Technology & Indigenous Language Revitalization 2 MTWRF 10:30-13:00 SWNG 107 Candace Galla
LLED 489A 951 3 Applied Linguistics in Teaching 2 MTWRF 10:30-13:00 PONE 123 Joel Heng Hartse
LLED 489B 952 3 Applied Linguistics in Teaching 2 MTWRF 10:30-13:00 PONE 123 Bonny Norton
LLED 489C 96A 3 Applied Linguistics in Teaching 2 MTWRF 10:30-13:00 PONE 117 Ken Reeder
LLED 556A 952 3 Theory & Research in Early Literacy 2 MTWRF 10:30-13:00 SWNG 305 Jim Anderson
LLED 565C 951 3 Language & Literacy Socialization across Monolingual, Multilingual & Bilingual Settings 2 MTWRF 10:30-13:00 SCRF 205 Patsy Duff
LLED 565F 96A 3 Indigenous Inter-Generational Learning 2 MTWRF 13:00-17:00 Off Campus Cash Askew
LLED 565G 96A 3 Local & Global Perspectives on Indigineiry: Solidarity, Struggle & Possibilities in Language 2 MTWRF 8:30-16:00 ANGS 435 Candace Galla
LLED 565H 96A 3 Indigenous Language-Based Education in a Non-Indigenous World 2

TWRFS

MTWRF

13:30-17:00 PONE 121 Kauanoe Kamanā
LLED 573 96A 3 Theory of Second Language Acquisition 2 Off Campus Anne-Sophie Calinon